Last Modified December 11th, 2017

 

Harprates.net (�Site�) has always been committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personal and corporate information. We have established this Privacy Policy to describe how we handle, collect, use, maintain, and protect customer information you may provide when you visit this Site.

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully before using this Site. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use this Site.  By accessing or using this Site, you agree to this Privacy Policy.  This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Site after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes. Please check the Privacy Policy periodically for updates.

Information We Collect

The purposes for which customer information is collected shall be identified before or at the time the information is collected. There are two types of information, we, or our partners, may collect:  Personally identifiable information� (PII) and non-personally identifiable information (non-PII). PII is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.  Non-PII is information that cannot identify the individual person and is used in the aggregate to provide general information about the users of the Site.

PII: For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, Personal Information shall mean individually identifiable information from or about an individual including, but not limited to: (a) a first and last name; (b) a home or other physical address, including street name and name of city or town; (c) an e-mail address or other online contact information, such as an instant messaging user identifier or a screen name that reveals and individual�s e-mail address; (d) a telephone number; (e) a Social Security number; (f) a persistent identifier, such as a customer number held in a cookie or processor serial number, that is combined with other available data that identifies and individual; (g) age; (h) income level; (i) hobbies, buying patterns or preferences; or (j) any other information from or about an individual that is combined with any of (a) through (j) above.

Non-PII: Non-PII is information that identifies your computer and its navigational patterns through the services provided by this Site (but not a specific user). We may automatically collect Non-PII when you visit the Site, through the use of a variety of tools including cookies (small text files that are stored on a user�s computer for record-keeping purposes and which contain information about that user�s computer), or other available analysis or collection technologies.

Limiting Collection

The customer information collected must be limited to those details necessary for the purposes identified by LenderDailyRates.com. Information must be collected by fair and lawful means.

Personal Information

How We Use PII

Information collected may be transmitted to our approved advertising and marketing partners, our affiliated companies, or certain other approved third parties interested in providing users with information or services that you may request or for other marketing and promotional purposes. Requested information or information regarding site updates, new products and services, upcoming events and/or status of any requests or orders that users may have made may be provided to users by e-mail, postal mail, telephone SMS/MMS text-messaging or by any other means of contact that users may provide. We may also use PII for customer service, to provide information that a user may request, to customize a user�s experience on a Site, and to contact a user when necessary in connection with transactions entered into by that user on a Site. We may also use PII for internal business purposes, such as analyzing and managing our business. We may also combine the information we have gathered about users with information from other sources. We may use third parties to help us operate our business and the Sites or administer activities on our behalf. We and/or our marketing partners and affiliated companies enhance and/or merge Personal Information about users with data collected from other sources to use in direct and/or online marketing.

Accuracy

Customer information must be maintained in as accurate, complete and up-to-date form as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used. You are always fully in control of the information that we maintain to service you. You can change your personal information at any time and as often as necessary. You can also request that information be deleted. You may access and modify your personal information by writing to us at info@lenderdaily.com  

Safeguarding Customer Information

We will retain PII, including user location information, only as long as our business needs require. We will then destroy or render unreadable any such information upon disposal.

We believe the security of your information is a serious issue and we are committed to protecting the information we receive from you. We use commercially reasonable security measures to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of your information under our control. Although we take precautions to protect your data, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Although we have agreements and vetting procedures in place for third parties, we are not responsible for the actions of any third parties that may receive any such information. You should note that the security of your personal information also depends on you.  Please do not communicate any information to us through unsecured channels, such as when you are in public areas. Where we have provided you or you have chosen a password, access code, or similar security feature, you must keep the password, access code or security feature confidential. Please do not share your password with anyone. If you believe your password or account has been compromised, please contact us immediately at info@lenderdaily.com

Openness

Harprates.net is required to make information available to customers concerning the policies and practices that apply to the management of their information.

 

Legal Compliance/Other Information Disclosure

We also reserve the right to disclose your information in good faith as required by law, in response to legal process including law enforcement requests, and with any person or entity that may acquire all or any part of our business or assets, in connection with any change in control of us, and where needed to prevent fraud and to protect the safety, property, or legal rights of users or our affiliates. We may also disclose your information to manage and protect our information technology infrastructure and security.  We may also disclose your information for any other purpose with your consent. We may share non-PII at any time for any purpose.

 

Customer Access/Opt Out or Revoke

Upon request, a customer shall be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of their information, and shall be given access to it. Customers may verify the accuracy and completeness of their information, and may request that it be amended, if appropriate.

You may revoke consent at any time for any use of PII collected from you under this Privacy Policy. To revoke consent, indicate by emailing us at info@lenderdaily.com  

PLEASE NOTE: Data collected may be sold or transferred to our preferred partners/vendors which takes place immediately in real-time. Should you decide to unsubscribe, opt-out or revoke consent, your data may have already been sent to our preferred partners/vendors. We cannot revoke your information from a third party if it has already been sold. We will remove your PII from our internal programs and further communication from harprates.net will cease, except for administrative matters.

 

Handling Customer Complaints and Suggestions

Customers may direct any questions or inquiries with respect to the privacy principles outlined above or about our practices by contacting the designated person(s) accountable for privacy at harprates.net at info@lenderdaily.com.

 

Network Partners

When you submit your information on one of our websites, you will be matched with one or more of the following partners listed below.  When you submit your information with the Site, you explicitly authorize us to share your information with the partners listed below so that they may contact you via email, SMS, telephone and/or direct mail. Specifically, you affirmatively consent, agree to, and authorize Harprates.net, and up to 5 third-party companies in the Lender Daily Network and third parties acting on their behalf,  to contact you regarding mortgage or financing services via: 1) commercial email messages sent electronically to the email address provided; 2) marketing/telemarketing messages by telephone, including your wireless number if provided, using live operators, automated telephone dialing systems, pre-recorded messages, and text messages (SMS and MMS), even if your number is currently listed on any local, state, federal, or corporate Do Not Call registry.

You further affirmatively consent, agree to, and authorize to being contacted by an additional 5 third-party companies regarding solar, home improvement, and home insurance services via: services via: 1) commercial email messages sent electronically to the email address provided; 2) marketing/telemarketing messages by telephone, including your wireless number if provided, using live operators, automated telephone dialing systems, pre-recorded messages, and text messages (SMS and MMS), even if your number is currently listed on any local, state, federal, or corporate Do Not Call registry.

Standard message & carrier rates will apply if we chose to use SMS/text message methods to reach you.

 

Harprates.net Partners include:

Quicken Loans

1st Advantage Mortgage

1st Rate Home Mortgage, Inc

A and N Mortgage Services, Inc.

Absolute Mortgage

Academy Mortgage

Acceptance Capital Mortgage Corp

Affinity Mortgage

Aim Financial

Alameda Mortgage

All Western Mortgage

Alliance Capital Partners, Corp

Amera Firm Marketing

American 1st Rate Mortgage

American Dreams Mortgage

American Financial Network

American Lending Solutions

Americas Mortgage Professionals

Amerisave Mortgage Corporation

Arizona Valley Lending

Back Bay Funding

Bancstar Mortgage

Bank Of America

Bank of England

Bankore Financial Inc

Barton Creek Lending Group, LLC

Bluestar Funding Corp

Bridgeview Bank Mortgage

Broker Match Inc.

Budica Financial

C&A Mortgage Services of Florence, Inc.

C2 FInancial Corp.

Cal Mutual

Capital Mortgage Funding

Capital One

Cardinal Financial Company

Carrington Mortgage Services

Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC

Cash Call

Cashtree Lending

CBC National Bank

Chase

Citi Group Funding

Citywide Mortgage

CodeMark Financial

Colorado Lending Group

Comm tech / Goddard Industries

Company�Name

Consumer Track

Crossroads Funding

Different Mortgage

Dijafi Inc.

Discover Home Loans

Eastwest Mgt

Embrace Home Loans

Emery Credit Union

Emery Federal

Envoy Mortgage

Equity Partner Wholesale Lending

Equity Partner Wholesale Lending � Master

Evolve Bank & Trust

Federal Savings Bank

First Cal

First Class Home Mortgage

First Commonwealth

First Direct Lending

First Midwest Bank

First Residential

FLHRG

Fortren Funding

Franklin First

Freedom Mortgage

Global Equity Finance

Global Equity Finance, Inc.

Gold Star Financial

Goldstar Mortgage

Guaranteed Rate

Guaranteed Rate

Guardian Capital

Guardian National Bank

Guide To Lenders

Hartford Funding

Hawaii Mortgage

Hawaii Mortgage Company, Inc.

Helping Hand Lending

Home Financing Inc. -Master

Homeland Financial Network

Hometrust Mortgage

Hunter Financial

ICG

IHF

Integrated Financial Group

Loan Depot

Integrity

JRLOCK ENTERPRISES

Lending Solutions

Lendilio

LenderFi

Loan Corp

loanDepot

Loanstar Home Lending

Loanstar Home Loans

Longshore Capital

M & T Bank

Market Place Mortgage Corporation

Mathys Law Group

Meadowbrook Financial

Morgan Stanley

Mortgage Capital of MN

Mortgage Gallery

Mortgage Investors Corp

Mortgage Master

Mortgage Specialist of Indiana

National Marketing Source

Nationwide Equities

New Penn Financial

New View Mortgage Corp

Newbegin Funding

Omni Fund

One Source Lending llc

Optimum First Mortgage

Optimum First Mortgage

PA Capital Mortgage

Paramount Equity Mortgage

Paramount Equity Mortgage

Patriot Home Mortgage

Peoples Home Lending

Perennial Funding LL

PIK Solutions LLC

Platinum Home Mortgage

PMA

PMG

Poli Mortgage

PRM

ProMortgage

Prosperity Mortgage

Providential Bancorp

Quicken Loan

Quicken Loans

Quicken Loans

Quin Street

Quinn St

Reliance First Capital

Revive Mortgage

RGR Marketing

RoundPoint

Seattle Bank

Second Generation Mortgage Group

Senior Funding Associates

Sentrix Financial Services

Serenity First Financial

Shore Mortgage

Sierra Pacific Mortgage

SMI Lending

Smooth Path Media LLC

Sound Mortgage

Southern Funding Alliance

State Farm

StateFarm

Strong Family Fund

Summit Mortgage

Sun Trust

Supreme Lending

Tak & Associates

Tallman Insurance Group

TD Bank

The Money Store

The Mortgage Headquarters

Third Financial

Third Financial Master

Top Flite Financial

Total Mortgage

Trident Mortgage Group Inc.

Trust Mortgage Corporation

Trusted Leads, LLC

United Mortgage Corp

United Pacific Mortgage

Uptown Leads

US Mortgage Corporation

Vanguard Funding LLC

Veteran Loan Center

Village Mortgage

Watermark Mortgage

Wells Fargo

West Coast Funding

Willmette Bank

Zac3 Consulting

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Act)

This Site is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on the Site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at info@lenderdaily.com, or by writing to us at:

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 18. Children under the age of 18 may not use the services on this Site.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

California Civil Code Section � 1798.83 permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to info@lenderdaily.com

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. The revised Privacy Policy will be effective immediately when posted on the Site.  We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect.

You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy periodically to learn of any revisions to this Privacy Policy.  Your continued use of the Site after the effectiveness of such revisions will constitute your acknowledgment and acceptance of the terms of the revised Privacy Policy.